Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra

Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra Exquisite Entrepreneur who specializes in catering, cooking classes (in-person & online) and in-house event planner.

01/08/2026

Happy 1st birthday to a special little boy!
Thank you for choosing Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra to celebrate your event.

Decor by Rose Helium Balloons & Event.

Give us a call if you would like us to help you plan your next event.

πŸ€΅πŸ‘°Micro wedding
πŸŽ‚Birthday
πŸ’Anniversary
🀰Baby shower
🎈Bachelorette party
πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘§Family Reunion
πŸ‘©β€πŸ’»Meeting
πŸ‘¨β€πŸ’»Workshop
πŸŠβ€β™‚οΈπŸ€½β€β™€οΈπŸ€½β€β™‚οΈ

For bookings: WhatsApp or call 786 7582. I will be happy to chat with you πŸ™‚

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Spend an awesome day at Caribbean Kitchen by Lystra and Pool Lounge


Time: 11:00am to 6:00pm
Tel: 786 7582 call or WhatsApp to make reservations.
Location: Felicity, Chaguanas

Cost : $1800.00 for up to 20 guests on weekends and public holidays exclusive to you and your guests only. This package is available during the week as well

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
COME CELEBRATE! πŸŽ‚πŸΉπŸ—πŸ”πŸŸπŸ•πŸŒ­πŸ₯¦πŸ₯—πŸΏπŸπŸŽ‰πŸŽˆπŸŽŠ

Rental for Anniversary, Birthday, Bridal/Baby Shower, Wedding or Leisure Time.

Our Swimming Pool Lounge offers the perfect opportunity to de-stress, have fun and make yourself feel at home.

πŸ’¦ Amenities include πŸ’¦

***Access to private swimming pool ( kids area, 3 1/2 - 6ft)
*** Bbq grill
*** Charging ports
*** Seating in covered area
*** Cooler
*** Chiller to store cake
*** Sink with running water
*** Outdoor shower, change room, toilet
*** Hand soap and hand sanitizer
*** Portable bar
*** 4 tables
*** Padded chairs
*** Loungers
*** Self powered music box
*** Wi-Fi
*** Carpooling recommended
*** Green wall, white cake table and tablecloths FOR RENT
*** Music is allowed just not to loud to disturb the peace and music with vulgarity and profanity is strictly prohibited.

You are allowed to bring your own food and drinks etc or add on food when you have an event.

***Additional Features***

Food and beverage
*** Catering also available for weddings, birthdays and other events held at the pool lounge. Menu includes Chinese Style, Creole, Indian, Italian and finger foods.

*** Photography

Note: 50% downpayment is required to reserve the date.

Safety guidelines will be observed.

🌴 JULY & AUGUST WEEKDAY SPECIAL 🌴Looking for the perfect way to relax with family and friends? Escape to Caribbean Kitch...
18/07/2026

🌴 JULY & AUGUST WEEKDAY SPECIAL 🌴

Looking for the perfect way to relax with family and friends?
Escape to Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra and enjoy your own private poolside experience!
✨ Special Offer πŸ—“ Monday to Friday πŸ•š 11:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.
πŸ’²TT$1,500 πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘¦ Up to 18 guests
Every guest receives: 🌭 Complimentary Hot Dog 🍿 Fresh Popcorn πŸ₯€ Refreshing Soft Drink

Whether you're planning a family lime, birthday celebration or simply a relaxing day by the pool, we've got the perfect setting for you.

πŸ“ Location: Felicity, Chaguanas πŸ“ž Call or WhatsApp: 786-7582

β˜€οΈ Book now! This special is available for July & August only.
Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra
Where guests become family. πŸ’™πŸŒ΄

Nothing beats a home-cooked meal shared with good company.Lemon Garlic Butter Salmon, Alfredo Pasta, Parmesan Chicken Br...
14/07/2026

Nothing beats a home-cooked meal shared with good company.
Lemon Garlic Butter Salmon, Alfredo Pasta, Parmesan Chicken Breast, Garden Salad and a Grazing platter πŸ§€πŸ…πŸ«

Keep it Kozy πŸ‘©β€πŸΌπŸ‘ΌπŸ’πŸ‘°β€β™‚οΈπŸ€΅πŸŽ‚Celebrate in the most cozy and elegant way!✨ Keep it Kozy All-Inclusive PackageIncludes Venue, D...
24/05/2026

Keep it Kozy πŸ‘©β€πŸΌπŸ‘ΌπŸ’πŸ‘°β€β™‚οΈπŸ€΅πŸŽ‚
Celebrate in the most cozy and elegant way!

✨ Keep it Kozy All-Inclusive Package
Includes Venue, Decor, Seating & Finger Food for up to 15 guests.

Thank you to my special guest for choosing Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra to celebrate your memorable event. It was my pleasure to do this package for you.

Venue: Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra
πŸ“ Location: Felicity, Chaguanas
πŸ“ž Tel: (868) 786-7582 call or Whatsapp
πŸ•š Time: 11AM – 6PM

Keep it Kozy πŸ‘©β€πŸΌπŸ‘ΌπŸ’πŸ‘°β€β™‚οΈπŸ€΅πŸŽ‚Celebrate in the most cozy and elegant way!✨ Keep it Kozy All-Inclusive PackageIncludes Venue, D...
24/05/2026

Keep it Kozy πŸ‘©β€πŸΌπŸ‘ΌπŸ’πŸ‘°β€β™‚οΈπŸ€΅πŸŽ‚
Celebrate in the most cozy and elegant way!

✨ Keep it Kozy All-Inclusive Package
Includes Venue, Decor, Seating & Finger Food for up to 15 guests.

Thank you to my special guest for choosing Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra to celebrate your memorable event. It was my pleasure to do this package for you.

Venue: Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra
πŸ“ Location: Felicity, Chaguanas
πŸ“ž Tel: (868) 786-7582 call or Whatsapp
πŸ•š Time: 11AM – 6PM

Cheers Ladies! πŸ₯‚πŸ“πŸπŸ’Private venue β€’ Poolside charm β€’ Perfect for any occasion.Reserve your date now.✨ Poolside perfection...
30/04/2026

Cheers Ladies! πŸ₯‚πŸ“πŸπŸ’
Private venue β€’ Poolside charm β€’ Perfect for any occasion.
Reserve your date now.

✨ Poolside perfection
πŸ“ Available for private events
πŸ“ž 786-7582
-
🌴✨
Give us a call if you would like us to help you plan your next event.

πŸ€΅πŸ‘°Micro wedding
πŸŽ‚Birthday
πŸ’Anniversary
🀰Baby shower
🎈Bachelorette party
πŸ‘¨β€πŸ‘©β€πŸ‘§β€πŸ‘§Family Reunion
πŸ‘©β€πŸ’»Meeting
πŸ‘¨β€πŸ’»Workshop
πŸŠβ€β™‚οΈπŸ€½β€β™€οΈπŸ€½β€β™‚οΈ

For bookings: WhatsApp or call 786 7582. I will be happy to chat with you πŸ™‚

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Spend an awesome day at Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra


Time: 11:00am to 6:00pm
Tel: 786 7582 call or WhatsApp to make reservations.
Location: Felicity, Chaguanas

Cost : $1800.00 for up to 20 guests on weekends and public holidays exclusive to you and your guests only. This package is available during the week as well

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
COME CELEBRATE! πŸŽ‚πŸΉπŸ—πŸ”πŸŸπŸ•πŸŒ­πŸ₯¦πŸ₯—πŸΏπŸπŸŽ‰πŸŽˆπŸŽŠ

Rental for Anniversary, Birthday, Bridal/Baby Shower, Wedding or Leisure Time.

Our Swimming Pool Lounge offers the perfect opportunity to de-stress, have fun and make yourself feel at home.

πŸ’¦ Amenities include πŸ’¦

***Access to private swimming pool ( kids area, 3 1/2 - 6ft)
*** Charging ports
*** Seating in covered area
*** Cooler
*** Chiller to store cake
*** Sink with running water
*** Outdoor shower, change room, toilet
*** Hand soap and hand sanitizer
*** Portable bar
*** 4 tables
*** Padded chairs
*** Loungers
*** Self powered music box
*** Wi-Fi
*** Carpooling recommended
*** Green wall, white cake table and tablecloths FOR RENT
*** Music is allowed just not to loud to disturb the peace and music with vulgarity and profanity is strictly prohibited.

You are allowed to bring your own food and drinks etc or add on food when you have an event.

***Additional Features***

Food and beverage
*** Catering also available for weddings, birthdays and other events held at the pool lounge. Menu includes Chinese Style, Creole, Indian, Italian and finger foods.

*** Photography

Note: 50% downpayment is required to reserve the date.

Safety guidelines will be observed.

Happy Easter Everyone! Enjoy your weekend and be safe!
03/04/2026

Happy Easter Everyone! Enjoy your weekend and be safe!

29/03/2026

A heartfelt thank you to Ms. Dana George for choosing Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra to celebrate International Women’s Day πŸ’βœ¨
It was truly a pleasure hosting you and your amazing team. We appreciate your support and are happy you chose to celebrate such a special occasion with us.
We look forward to welcoming you again! πŸ’–

Tel: (868) 786-7582
Location: Felicity, Chaguanas
Venue: Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra

Call now to connect with business.

Address

Felicity
Chaguanas

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Caribbean Kitchen & Pool Lounge by Lystra:

Shortcuts

Share