Greenbank Garden Centre

Greenbank Garden Centre TREES • SHRUBS • EVERGREENS
Over 2,500 varieties available!

Enhance your curb appeal ✨ Stigma Style Landscaping and  Greenbank Garden Centre offer free estimates to create your dre...
02/04/2026

Enhance your curb appeal ✨

Stigma Style Landscaping and Greenbank Garden Centre offer free estimates to create your dream landscape.

Contact us today!
📞 905-985-7667
📍 19251 Highway 12, Uxbridge

We offer 3D Design Services! Contact us for pricing.

Located centrally to Durham Region, York Region and Kawartha Lakes.

05/17/2024

Yes, that’s right! Greenbank Garden Centre is open ALL WEEKEND!

Friday 8:00am to 5:30pm
Saturday 8:00am to 5:30pm
Sunday 9:00am to 5:00pm
Monday 8:00am to 5:30pm

🌸 THOUSANDS of Annuals, Perennials, Grasses, Trees and Shrubs in stock!

👀 Look for the yellow sale tags until July 1, 2024.

🌲 Mulch
🌲 Aggregates
🌲 Top Soil and Triple Mix
🌲 Landscape Supplies

Located centrally to Durham Region, York Region and Kawartha Lakes.

📍 19251 Highway 12, Uxbridge ON L9P1R3
📞 (905) 985-7667
greenbankgardencentre.com

TREES • SHRUBS • EVERGREENS
Over 2,500 varieties available!

Happy Sunday!☀️ ☀️☀️As the operations of the Garden Centre take place outdoors, we will be closing Monday April 8, 2024 ...
04/07/2024

Happy Sunday!

☀️ ☀️☀️

As the operations of the Garden Centre take place outdoors, we will be closing Monday April 8, 2024 at 12:00pm to ensure the safety of our Customers and Staff.

We will reopen Tuesday April 9th at 8:00am.

In the meantime, visit our website at greenbankgardencentre.com and check out our online plant finder tool!


Centrally located to Durham Region, York Region and Kawartha Lakes

Your one stop shop for all your gardening and landscaping needs!

📍19251 Highway 12, Uxbridge ON L9P 1R3
📞905-985-7667
📧greenbankgardencentre.com

Happy Easter! 🐰 Spring is here and Pansies have arrived! 🌸 Bowls, hanging baskets, flats and cell packs!Open today until...
03/30/2024

Happy Easter! 🐰

Spring is here and Pansies have arrived! 🌸 Bowls, hanging baskets, flats and cell packs!

Open today until 5:00pm
Closed Sunday
Open Monday 8:00am to 5:30pm

☀️ ☀️☀️☀️☀️☀️☀️☀️☀️

Visit our website and send us your wish list for a quote!

Pre order your trees and shrubs! We will contact you when available!

Planting and delivery services available! Visit us in store or call us today for a quote!

Located centrally to Durham Region, York Region and Kawartha Lakes

📞 905-985-7667
📍 19251 Highway 12, Uxbridge ON L9P1R3
📧 [email protected]

greenbankgardencentre.com

03/21/2024
03/12/2024

With over 30 years building dream landscapes, Stigma Style Landscaping Inc. offers expertise in

🌲 Cultured & Natural Stone
🌲 Chimneys, Gates, Pillars & Fireplaces
🌲 Pools, Walkways, Steps & Water Features

Contact us at 905-985-7667 for a FREE quote!

Offering 3D Renderings that include your home, desired landscape, lighting and plant material 🌸 Contact us for pricing!

Serving , , and surrounding areas!

Calling all green thumbs! 👍🏼 🍃 Greenbank Garden Centre is opening for the 2024 Season on April 1! One stop shop for all ...
03/12/2024

Calling all green thumbs! 👍🏼 🍃

Greenbank Garden Centre is opening for the 2024 Season on April 1!

One stop shop for all of your landscaping and gardening needs.

Mulch, Aggregates, Soils and so much more!

Located centrally to Durham Region, York Region and Kawartha Lakes

📍 19251 Highway 12, Uxbridge Ontario L9P 1R3

Delivery and Planting services available, contact us today for a quote!

📞 905-985-7667
[email protected]

🌸SAVE THE DATE 🌸 Greenbank Garden Centre is opening April 1 for our 2024 season!Ready to start planning your gardens? Vi...
03/10/2024

🌸SAVE THE DATE 🌸

Greenbank Garden Centre is opening April 1 for our 2024 season!

Ready to start planning your gardens? Visit us online, we have a plant finder tool that allows you to send us your wish list to be quoted!

Greenbankgardencentre.com

PRE ORDERS AVAILABLE 🌳
Providing a minimum 50% deposit will guarantee your plants and we will contact you when your order is ready for pickup or delivery!

DESIGNS 📐
Looking to plan your dream gardens? We provide garden design services.

CONTACT US for a FREE quote!
905-985-7667
[email protected]

🗺️ Centrally located to Durham, York Region and The Kawarthas!

Happy planting! ☀️

Greenbank Garden Centre
📍 19251 Highway 12, Uxbridge ON L9P 1R3
📞 905-985-7666
📧 [email protected]

A Greenbank Garden Centre Gift Card is the perfect gift for the Holiday Season! 🎁 Our admin. offices are open - please c...
12/13/2023

A Greenbank Garden Centre Gift Card is the perfect gift for the Holiday Season! 🎁

Our admin. offices are open - please call us at 905-985-7667 to arrange pick up.

Happy Holidays Everyone! 🎊

We want to thank all of our customers for an amazing 2023 season! 🎉The store will be closed as of November 15, 2023, how...
11/13/2023

We want to thank all of our customers for an amazing 2023 season! 🎉

The store will be closed as of November 15, 2023, however our Sales and Admin. offices will remain open, please call and leave a message.

🎁 Gift cards are still available for the holiday season! Simply call the office and leave a message, we will call back to make arrangements. 905-985-7667.

See you on March 1, 2024 when our store reopens!

Address

19251 ON-12
Uxbridge, ON
L9P1R3

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 8am - 5:30pm
Wednesday 8am - 5:30pm
Thursday 8am - 5:30pm
Friday 8am - 5:30pm
Saturday 8am - 5:30pm
Sunday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

(905) 985-7667

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Greenbank Garden Centre posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share

Category