Columbia Tent & Awning

Columbia Tent & Awning Since 1908, Columbia Tent & Awning has provided Columbia, SC with unique awnings and canopies

We recently completed two custom dome awnings for Flo & Glo IV Wellness Lounge right here in South Carolina.These sleek ...
12/23/2025

We recently completed two custom dome awnings for Flo & Glo IV Wellness Lounge right here in South Carolina.

These sleek black dome awnings feature custom graphics that elevate curb appeal while clearly promoting their IV therapy services. Designed to complement the architecture and make a strong first impression—day or night.

✔️ Custom dome awnings
✔️ Premium fabric & craftsmanship
✔️ Branded graphics
✔️ Built for style, shade, and visibility

Another beautiful project completed by Columbia Tent & Awning.

📍 Serving businesses across South Carolina
📞 Contact us for custom awnings & architectural solutions








GypsyMoon Tattoo Wanted Bold, So We Brought Gold 🖤✨We recently wrapped up a wonderful project for Gypsy Moon Tattoo feat...
04/10/2025

GypsyMoon Tattoo Wanted Bold, So We Brought Gold 🖤✨

We recently wrapped up a wonderful project for Gypsy Moon Tattoo featuring custom gold graphics applied to a vinyl quarter barrel awning. From concept to install, our team delivered a standout, durable, and visually striking look.

Whether it’s bold branding, intricate lettering, or specialty materials like metallic finishes, we turn storefronts into statement pieces. High-impact custom graphics on vinyl for awnings, canopies, and more.

✅ Vinyl graphics for awnings
✅ Long-lasting materials that hold up to the elements
✅ Full design-to-installation support
✅ Perfect for businesses that want to stand out

Looking to upgrade your storefront? Let’s make it happen.

📍 Based in Columbia, SC | Serving SC, NC & VA

🖥️ columbiaawning.com

📞 (803) 407-0231

We’re thrilled to share our latest work for the Town of Batesburg-Leesville! 🎉 Our team at Columbia Tent & Awning design...
01/20/2025

We’re thrilled to share our latest work for the Town of Batesburg-Leesville!

🎉 Our team at Columbia Tent & Awning designed and installed custom awning canopies that are as functional as they are stylish.

✨ Key Features:

✅ Full-End Straight Slopes for a clean, modern look
✅ Custom Extended Half-Barrel A
✅ Bold Graphics for community pride and visibility
✅ Durable Vinyl Material to stand up to the elements

This project is a testament to the power of thoughtful design and expert craftsmanship. Whether you're a municipality or a business, custom awning canopies can transform your space!

👉 Visit the link to learn more about this project and how we can help elevate your space: https://columbiaawning.com/awnings-canopies/custom-awning-canopies-batesburg-leesville/

🎄 Holiday Closure Announcement 🎄Our team at Columbia Tent & Awning wishes you a joyous holiday season!We will be closed ...
12/20/2024

🎄 Holiday Closure Announcement 🎄
Our team at Columbia Tent & Awning wishes you a joyous holiday season!

We will be closed from December 25th to January 2nd to celebrate the holidays with our loved ones. Regular operations will resume on January 3rd.

Thank you for your continued support, and we look forward to serving you in the new year!

🌟 Happy Holidays! 🌟

Columbia Tent & Awning is proud to share our latest standing seam awning project: https://columbiaawning.com/uncategoriz...
12/13/2024

Columbia Tent & Awning is proud to share our latest standing seam awning project:

https://columbiaawning.com/uncategorized/custom-standing-seam-awnings-by-columbia-tent-awning/

Custom standing seam awnings that enhance both functionality and style. From energy efficiency to modern curb appeal, these awnings are a smart choice for any home. Contact us to learn how we can bring your vision to life.

📞 (803) 407-0231 | columbiaawning.com

Standing seam awnings from Columbia Tent & Awning offer a perfect blend of modern design and durability. Discover how our custom awnings elevate curb appeal, provide shade, and enhance your home with expert craftsmanship and tailored solutions.

Enhance your property with custom awnings from Columbia Tent & Awning! Awnings add style and provide energy savings, wea...
08/29/2024

Enhance your property with custom awnings from Columbia Tent & Awning! Awnings add style and provide energy savings, weather protection, and increased property value. I'd like you to please discover the benefits of installing awnings and how they can transform your space.

Learn more here: https://columbiaawning.com/awnings-canopies/benefits-installing-awnings-columbia-tent-awning/

Awning company near me: Discover the top benefits of installing awnings with local expertise. From enhancing curb appeal to improving energy efficiency, see why choosing a nearby expert makes all the difference.

🌟 Today we are showcasing 3 stunning awning recovers done for CSL Plasma! 🌟These quarter barrel recovers enhance their f...
07/31/2024

🌟 Today we are showcasing 3 stunning awning recovers done for CSL Plasma! 🌟

These quarter barrel recovers enhance their front, side, and rear awnings with a vibrant bright red, making them stand out brilliantly at night. The backlit awning, complemented by bright red PVC, ensures high visibility. Plus, these awnings are waterproof and look fantastic!

Visit us at: https://columbiaawning.com

🚧 Project Spotlight: Columbia Tent & Awning for Pyramid Contracting 🚧 We're thrilled to showcase our recent collaboratio...
06/10/2024

🚧 Project Spotlight: Columbia Tent & Awning for Pyramid Contracting 🚧

We're thrilled to showcase our recent collaboration with Pyramid Contracting, where we installed a sleek 3-rod hanger rod canopy over a warehouse doorway. This canopy provides essential protection against the elements and enhances the aesthetics. At Columbia Tent & Awning, we pride ourselves on delivering custom canopy solutions that meet the highest standards of quality and craftsmanship for both commercial and residential properties!

🌟 Enhancing The Advocacy Center: Awnings with a Purpose by Columbia Tent & Awning!We're honored to have installed a seri...
01/19/2024

🌟 Enhancing The Advocacy Center: Awnings with a Purpose by Columbia Tent & Awning!

We're honored to have installed a series of straight slope full-end awnings at The Advocacy Center. To add a touch of distinction, we incorporated a custom applique trim soft valance, ensuring that every detail reflects the mission and values of The Advocacy Center.

At Columbia Tent & Awning, we believe in the power of design to make a difference. This project is a testament to our commitment to projects that have a positive impact.

🤝 A heartfelt thank you to The Advocacy Center for entrusting us with this project. We're proud to have played a part in supporting your mission.

👉 Ready to make a meaningful statement with your space? Contact us today for a consultation, and let's create awnings with a purpose together!

🐾 Elevating Pet Paradise: Columbia Tent & Awning Teams Up with Barnwell Oaks Kennel! 🐕✅ Protecting with Style: We instal...
01/08/2024

🐾 Elevating Pet Paradise: Columbia Tent & Awning Teams Up with Barnwell Oaks Kennel! 🐕

✅ Protecting with Style: We installed three stunning Sattler USA Deep Blue awnings at Barnwell Oaks Kennel, providing not only protection but also a touch of elegance. 🏡🐶

✅ Entrance Awning with Custom Graphics: Above the entrance, you'll find the longest awning adorned with custom graphics applied to the vinyl fabric. It's a standout feature that will help Barnwell Oaks Kennel stand out! 🎨✨

🐾 A heartfelt thank you to Barnwell Oaks Kennel for entrusting us with this project. We're thrilled to have played a part in making your space even more welcoming!

👉 Ready to elevate your space? Contact us today for a consultation, and let's create something extraordinary together!

Address

Columbia, SC

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4:30am
Tuesday 9am - 4:30pm
Wednesday 9am - 4:30pm
Thursday 9am - 4:30pm
Friday 9am - 4:30pm

Telephone

+18034070231

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Columbia Tent & Awning posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Share