Brentwood Nursery

Brentwood Nursery Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Brentwood Nursery, Nurseries & Gardening Store, 6832 Narcoossee Road, Orlando, Conway, FL.

Flowers, trees, palms... 🌿everything you need for your garden is here at Brentwood Nursery.📍Visit us at 6832 Narcoossee ...
02/16/2026

Flowers, trees, palms... 🌿everything you need for your garden is here at Brentwood Nursery.

📍Visit us at 6832 Narcoossee Rd, Orlando, FL 32822

At Brentwood Nursery, you’ll find everything you need for your garden.Visit us 📍6832 Narcoossee Rd Orlando, FL 32822
02/15/2026

At Brentwood Nursery, you’ll find everything you need for your garden.

Visit us 📍6832 Narcoossee Rd Orlando, FL 32822

NEW ARRIVAL 🤩🤩🤩Llegaron muchas bellezas para tu jardín!! 📍 6832 Narcoossee Rd Orlando, FL 32822
02/13/2026

NEW ARRIVAL 🤩🤩🤩

Llegaron muchas bellezas para tu jardín!!

📍 6832 Narcoossee Rd
Orlando, FL 32822

Se acercan días con temperaturas muy bajas 🥶 y necesitas proteger tus plantas 🌿. La mejor manera para hacerlo es cubrien...
01/27/2026

Se acercan días con temperaturas muy bajas 🥶 y necesitas proteger tus plantas 🌿. La mejor manera para hacerlo es cubriendolas. Es fácil & seguro, literalmente estaras arropando tu planta. Esto también funcionara con tus palmas.

Recuerda que algunas plantas sí pueden resistir el frío, como por ejemplo:

- Azaleas
- Podocarpus
- Viburnum
- Boxwood

Aquí en Brentwood Nursery puedes conseguir tu “FROST BALNKET”

🚨 Comparte está información con tus amigos que aman sus jardines!!

Due to weather conditions we will be closed tomorrow.We return on Saturday January 17th at regular hours of 8@5pm.
01/15/2026

Due to weather conditions we will be closed tomorrow.

We return on Saturday January 17th at regular hours of 8@5pm.

11/28/2025

The holidays are just around the corner 🎄✨

At Brentwood Nursery, we’re ready to fill your home with the magic of Christmas. Discover our beautiful pines, perfect for decorating your entryway, garden, or any cozy corner. Add lights, ribbons, and ornaments, and turn your space into a holiday postcard.

Let your home shine with the beauty of Brentwood this season 🌟
📞 (407) 947-6856

11/27/2025

It’s the perfect time to grow your collection 🌿💚
Enjoy 50% off on selected items and bring home your favorite plants and decor pieces today!

Stop by Brentwood Nursery and discover all the beautiful options waiting for you.

📞 (407) 947-6856

11/26/2025

Bright, colorful, and full of life 🌿✨
Our Crotons are the perfect choice to add year-round color to your garden or home. They’re strong, versatile, and can even be shaped into charming mini trees, just like a touch of Christmas all year long! 🎄

Find yours today at Brentwood Nursery and bring home that pop of color your space deserves.

📞 (407) 947-6856

Take a deep breath and let nature do its magic 🌿🕊️Caring for your plants isn’t just about watering, it’s about slowing d...
11/21/2025

Take a deep breath and let nature do its magic 🌿🕊️
Caring for your plants isn’t just about watering, it’s about slowing down, connecting, and finding peace in the little moments.

Visit Brentwood Nursery and find the plant that brings calm to your space 🌱

📞 (407) 947-6856

11/19/2025

Your plants can feel your love 🌿💚
Just like a baby, they need care, water, and a little conversation; yes, talking to your plants actually helps them grow stronger and happier!

Come find your perfect green companion today at Brentwood Nursery and start growing with love.

📞 (407) 947-6856

Bring life to your workspace 🌿✨A touch of green can boost your mood, focus, and creativity and at Brentwood Nursery, we ...
11/17/2025

Bring life to your workspace 🌿✨
A touch of green can boost your mood, focus, and creativity and at Brentwood Nursery, we have the perfect plants to make your office a greener, happier place.

Stop by and find yours today or call (407) 947-6856 🌱

Address

6832 Narcoossee Road, Orlando
Conway, FL
32822

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 5pm
Tuesday 7am - 5pm
Wednesday 7am - 5pm
Thursday 7am - 5pm
Friday 7am - 5pm
Saturday 7am - 5pm

Telephone

+14078024823

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Brentwood Nursery posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Brentwood Nursery:

Share